FANDOM


Ranks a player can achieve in the Imperial and Rebel factions. The higher your rank, the better, rarer, and more interesting your loot will be from enemy faction NPCs (ie stormtroopers). To get a promotion, you must spend the required faction points. To show your faction rank in front of your avatar's name, go to the Character tab in the Communities window (P or Ctrl-P), and click on the box that reads "Show Faction Rank."

Rank TitleFP RequiredFP Cap at this Rank
Recruit2001000
Private2001000
Lance Corporal4008000
Corporal80016000
Staff Corporal120024000
Sergeant160036000
Staff Sergeant200040000
Master Sergeant250050000
Warrant Officer II300060000
Warrant Officer I350070000
Second Lieutenant400080000
Lieutenant5000100000
Captain5500100000
Major5500110000
Lieutenant Colonel5500110000
Colonel6000120000


Note: Once you reach the rank of Warrant Officer II, the patrols for your own faction no longer conduct Contraband Searches on you.

Revision: Post NGE, players are reporting having been stopped for Contraband Searches regardless of their rank. The faction loss for leaving the search is negligable.


See also Edit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.